Main Stories   >   CU-CUP Tryouts

  Minimize

Missed supplemental tryouts but still interested in CU/CUP?

Please contact the appropriate Director of Coaching with questions

 

CUP Boys:

Scott Bower
Cincinnati United Soccer Club:
CUP Senior Boys Director of Coaching
Phone: 813-787-8371
Email:SBOWER@CINCYUNITED.COM

CUP Girls:

Bobby Puppione
Cincinnati United Soccer Club:
CUP Senior Girls Director of Coaching
Phone: (205) 239-7288
Email:BPUPPIONE@CINCYUNITED.COM

CU Lakota/Monroe:

Michael Litvack
Cincinnati United - Lakota:
Director of Coaching
Phone: (847) 507-3165
Email:MLITVACK@CINCYUNITED.COM

CU Southeast:

Brian Berning
Cincinnati United - Southeast:
Director of Coaching
Phone: (513) 391-7804
Email:BRIANBERNING@HOTMAIL.COM

CU Sycamore/Mason:

Katie Gaus
Cincinnati United - Sycamore-Mason:
Director of Coaching
Phone: (513) 258-3280
Email:KGAUS@CINCYUNITED.COM
  

 

 

2014-15 Supplemental Tryouts

  Minimize
Cincinnati United Soccer Club will be holding supplemental tryouts for our premier program (CUP) and competitive program (CU) in early November.  If you are interested in joining the number one club in the area, please see the information below.  Contact the director of coaching (DOC) listed here for more details.  We will post more specific info on the tryouts as we get closer.  We have openings in many age groups.

All registration will be on-site.  No pre-registration online.  Please arrive early to complete.

Schedule:
CUP Girls: U11-U18 - Tuesday, November 4 - Location: Grooms/Blue Ash Sports Center
  - U11,12,13 - 5:00PM to 6:20PM
  - U14,15 - 6:30PM to 7:50PM
  - U16,17,18 - 8:00PM to 9:30PM

CUP Boys: U11-U18 - Monday. November 3 - Location: Grooms/Blue Ash Sports Center
  - U11,12,13 - 5:00PM to 6:20PM
  - U14,15 - 6:30PM to 7:50PM
  - U16,17,18 - 8:00PM to 9:30PM

CU Lakota-Monroe: U8-U18 - Sunday, November 2 - Location: Middletown/Barnitz Stadium
  - U8, 9, 10 - 3:00PM to 4:00PM
  - U11, 12, 13 - 4:00PM to 5:00PM
  - U14, 15 - 5:00PM to 6:00PM
  - U16, 17, 18 - 6:00PM to 7:00PM

CU Sycamore-Mason:
U8-U18 (only teams/age groups with openings are listed) - Sunday, November 2 - Location: Grooms/Blue Ash Sports Center
  - U8 Girls - TBA
  - U10 Girls - 5:00PM to 6:15PM Contact: Katie Gaus
  - U12 Girls - 6:30PM to 7:45PM Contact: Joe McReynolds
  - U13 Girls - 6:30PM to 7:45PM (Argentina) Contact: Nicole Donnelly
  - U15 Girls - 8:00PM to 9:15PM Contact: Eric Bishop
  - U17 Girls - 6:30PM to 7:45PM (USA) Contact: Rob Seiler
  - U18 Girls - See CU Lakota-Monroe above

  - U10 Boys - 5:00PM to 6:15PM Contact: Phil Russell
  - U12 Boys - 5:00PM to 6:15PM Contact: Dave Albrecht
  - U13 Boys - 5:00PM to 6:15PM Contact: Jeremy Pletz
  - U14 Boys - 8:00PM to 9:15PM (Santos/Gremio) Contact: Mauricio Posada or Chris Hopkins
  - U15 Boys - 8:00PM to 9:15PM (Barcelona) Contact: Mike Rossman

CU Southeast: U8-U18 - Saturday, November 1 -  Location: McNicholas High School Turf
   - U8, 9 Boys and Girls - 3:00PM to 4:00PM
   - U10, 11, 12, 13, 14 Boys and Girls - 4:00PM to 5:00PM
   - U15, 16, 17, 18 Boys - 5:00PM to 6:30PM
   - U15, 16, 17 - Girls - 5:00PM to 6:30PM

Contacts:
CUP Girls - U11-U18 - DOC Bobby Puppione - bobbypuppione@yahoo.com
CUP Boys - U11-U18 - DOC Scott Bower - scott@sb9soccer.com
CU Lakota Monroe - U8-U18 - DOC Michael Litvack - mlitvack10@gmail.com
CU Sycamore Mason - U8-U18 - DOC Colin Mullaney - cmullaney15@gmail.com
CU Southeast - U8-U18 - DOC  Collin Brueggeman - cbrueggsoccer@gmail.com
 
Reasons to join CU/CUP:
- #1 club in the area for player development
- More kids sent to college soccer programs than any other club in the area
- Professional staff committed to the development of every player
- Multiple local, state, regional, and national event titles
- Various charity work for local and worldwide organizations
- And more...come find out!